Hello! Welcome to my clay art business blog! :) To order your custom-made cupclay(s), please refer to the information provided.
Also, remember to click the ON SALE page tab above to check out what are the other available clay art items! ;) Available in Malaysia only.
Thanks for visiting! ^.^

❤ Support Me By Clicking My Ads :) ❤

Sunday, July 17, 2011

Marmalade Chickish Pop!

 This drew this special character
"chicken head with fish tail"~ xD
Sounds weird but looks cute, isn't it?? haha

It's for a friend's charity food fair project..
helped her out a bit :)





 



Guess what, she requested me to make "chicks" out of clay..
but instead of the usual, normal chick,
I made the "chicken head with fish tail" character out of the clay!
looks soooooo cute! ^^




There are 7 of them. 
Click read more to check it out! :)


















No comments:

Cos Cupclays!

Cos Cupclays!
"This is my theme cupclays, just gotta click the picture & check them out!" xD

❤ Creative Bloggers ❤

❤ Oh! You Came! ❤

pLz dOn't EaT My CuPclays!

pLz dOn't EaT My CuPclays!
"It's mini, it's cute, it's delicious, it's tempting, it's FAKE!!"